Which of the following situations is not exempt from the seller disclosure requirement?
[…] (b) There is adequate current public information about the issuer for purposes of § 230.144(c) of this chapter (Rule 144(c)).

PART 249 -- FORMS, SECURITIES EXCHANGE ACT OF 1934

5. The authority citation for Part 249 is amended by adding the following citations:

Authority: 15 U.S.C. 78a, et seq., unless otherwise noted;

Section 249.308 is also issued under 15 U.S.C. 80a-29.

* * * * *

6. Section 249.308 is amended by revising the phrase "Rule 13a-11 or Rule 15d-11 (§ 240.13a-11 or § 240.15d-11 of this chapter)" to read "Rule 13a-11 or Rule 15d-11 (§ 240.13a-11 or § 240.15d-11 of this chapter) and for reports of nonpublic information required to be disclosed by Regulation FD (§§ 243.100 and 243.101 of this chapter)".

7. Form 8-K (referenced in § 249.308) is amended:

a. in General Instruction A, by revising the phrase "Rule 13a-11 or Rule 15d-11" to read "Rule 13a-11 or Rule 15d-11, and for reports of nonpublic information required to be disclosed by Regulation FD (17 CFR 243.100 and 243.101)".